Website Manager

Washington Youth Baseball

Washington Pennsylvania, Home of the Pony World Series!
Pinto Playoff Schedule

June 17 - Monday
Game 1 - F1 - 5:30PM - Arms Club (8) (2) vs  Buffalo Wild Wings (9) (6) **9 Innings
Game 2 - F1 - 7:00pm - C&S Tire (7) v Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (10) **Rescheduled June 18 due to weather

June 18 - Tuesday
Game 4 - F1 - 5:30PM - Janney Montgomery Scott (3) (11) vs Energy Transfer (6) (10)
Game 2 - F2 - 5:30PM - C&S Tire (7) (9) vs Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (10) (4)**Rescheduled from June 17
Game 5 - F1 - 7:00PM - Washington Fire (1) (8) vs Buffalo Wild Wings (WG1) (10)
Game 3 - F2 - 7:00PM - BrightDot (4) (5) vs Joe West Painting (5) (11)

June 19 - Wednesday

Game 6 - F2 - 7:15PM - Knights of Columbus (2) (2) vs C&S Tire (WG2) (0)

June 20 - Thursday
All games cancelled due to weather

June 21 - Friday
Game 7 - F1 - 5:30PM - Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (LG2) (15) vs Washington Fire (LG5) (13)
Game 8 - F2 - 5:30PM - Arms Club (LG1) (0) vs C&S Tire (LG6) (7)
Game 11 - F1 - 7:00PM - Joe West Painting (WG3) (7) vs Buffalo Wild Wings (WG5) (4)
Game 12 - F2 - 7:00PM - Knights of Columbus (WG6) (5) vs Janney Montgomery Scott (WG4) (7)

June 22 - Saturday 
Game 9 - F1 - 4:30PM - Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (WG7) (5) vs BrightDot (LG3) (11)
Game 10 - F2 - 4:30PM - C&S Tire (WG8) (5) vs Energy Transfer (LG4) (1)
Game 15 - F1 - 6:00PM - Joe West Painting (WG11) (2) vs Janney Montgomery Scott (WG12) (12)

June 23 - Sunday 
Game 13 - F1 - 3:00PM - Knights of Columbus (LG12) (6) vs BrightDot (WG9) (9)
Game 14 - F1 - 4:30PM - Buffalo Wild Wings (LG11) (4) vs C&S Tire (WG10) (5)

June 24 - Monday 
Game 16 - F1 - 5:30PM - BrightDot (WG13) (3) vs C&S Tire (WG14) (9)
Game 17 - F1 - 7:00PM - Joe West Painting (LG15) vs WinnerGame16 **Cancelled due to weather

June 25 - Tuesday
Game 17 - F1 - 6:00PM - Joe West Painting (LG15) (4) vs C&S Tire (WG16) (6)

June 26 - Wednesday
Championship Game
Game 18 - F1 - 5:30PM - Janney Montgomery Scott (WG15) vs C&S Tire (WG17)
Game 19 - F1 - 7:00PM - IF NEEDED

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Regular Season Schedule
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

April 22 - Monday

5:00PM - F1 - Knights of Columbus (1) (13) vs McGuffey (14) (7)
6:30PM - F1 - Joe West Painting (2) (14) vs McGuffey (13) (4)

April 23 - Tuesday
5:00PM - F1 - Buffalo Wild Wings (3) (11) vs McGuffey (12) (8)
6:30PM - F1 - Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (4) (11) vs McGuffey (11) (15)

April 25 - Thursday
5:00PM - F1 - Janney Montgomery Scott (5) (11) vs Arms Club (10) (9)
6:30PM - F1 - C&S Tire (6) (1) vs Washington Fire (9) (11)

April 26 - Friday
5:00PM - F1 - Energy Transfer (7) vs BrightDot (8) **Cancelled due to weather **Rescheduled April 29
6:30PM - F1 - Knights of Columbus (1) vs Joe West Painting (2)  **Cancelled due to weather **Rescheduled April 29

April 27 - Saturday
4:30PM - F1 - Buffalo Wild Wings (3) (11) vs Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (4) (6)
4:30PM - F2 - Energy Transfer (7) (14) vs Washington Fire (9) (17)
6:00PM - F1 - Janney Montgomery Scott (5) (15) vs C&S Tire (6) (2)
6:00PM - F2 - BrightDot (8) (19) vs Arms Club (10) (9)

April 29 - Monday
5:00PM - F1 - McGuffey (14) (3) vs Janney Montgomery Scott (5) (13)
6:30PM - F1 - McGuffey (13) (4) vs C&S Tire (6) (14)
5:00PM - F2 - Energy Transfer (7) (10) vs BrightDot (8) (6**Rescheduled from April 26
6:30PM - F2 - Knights of Columbus (1) (12) vs Joe West Painting (2) (5**Rescheduled from April 26

April 30 - Tuesday
5:00PM - F1 - Knights of Columbus (1) vs BrightDot (8) **Cancelled due to weather **Rescheduled May 3
6:30PM - F1 - McGuffey (12) vs Energy Transfer (7) **Cancelled due to weather **Rescheduled May 3

May 2 - Thursday
5:00PM - F1 - Washington Fire (9) (19) vs McGuffey (14) (7)
6:30PM - F1 - Arms Club (10) (14) vs McGuffey (13) (3)

May 3 - Friday
5:00PM - F1 - Knights of Columbus (1) (3) vs Buffalo Wild Wings (3) (2) **4 Innings due to weather
6:30PM - F1 - Joe West Painting (2) vs Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (4) **Cancelled due to weather **Rescheduled May 6
5:00PM - F2 - Knights of Columbus (1) vs BrightDot (8) **Rescheduled from April 30 **Cancelled due to weather
6:30PM - F2 - McGuffey (12) (7) vs Energy Transfer (7) (9) **Rescheduled from April 30

May 4 - Saturday
4:30PM - F1 - Janney Montgomery Scott (5) (15) vs McGuffey (12) (3)
4:30PM - F2 - Washington Fire (9) (17) vs BrightDot (8) (7)
6:00PM - F1 - C&S Tire (6) (9) vs McGuffey (11) (14)
6:00PM - F2 - Energy Transfer (7) (15) vs Arms Club (10) (5)

May 6 - Monday
5:00PM - F1 - Joe West Painting (2) (15) vs McGuffey (12) (0)
5:00PM - F2 - Knights of Columbus (1) (14) vs BrightDot (8) (1) **Rescheduled from May 3
6:30PM - F1 - Joe West Painting (2) (20) vs Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (4) (14)**Rescheduled from May 3
6:30PM - F2 - Knights of Columbus (1) (9) vs McGuffey (11) (14)

May 7 - Tuesday
5:00PM - F1 - Arms Club (10) (16) vs Buffalo Wild Wings (3) (16**Game ended in a tie. Will be continued
6:30PM - F1 - McGuffey (14) (9) vs C&S Tire (6) (10)

May 9 - Thursday
5:00PM - F1 - McGuffey (13) (10) vs Janney Montgomery Scott (5) (13)
5:00PM - F2 - C&S Tire (6) (2) vs Knights of Columbus (1) (11)
6:30PM - F1 - Washington Fire (9) (24) vs Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (4) (16)

May 10 - Friday
5:00PM - F1 - Energy Transfer (7) (11) vs Knights of Columbus (1) (12)
6:30PM - F1 - BrightDot (8) (12) vs Joe West Painting (2) (13)

May 11 - Saturday
4:30PM - F1 - Washington Fire (9) (11) vs McGuffey (13) (1)
4:30PM - F2 - McGuffey (11) (17) vs Buffalo Wild Wings (3) (6)
6:00PM - F1 - McGuffey (14) (7) vs Arms Club (10) (8)
6:00PM - F2 - McGuffey (12) (4) vs Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (4) (14)

May 13 - Monday
WYB Golf Outing

May 14 - Tuesday
5:00PM - F1 - McGuffey (11) (7) vs Janney Montgomery Scott (5) (9)
6:30PM - F1 - McGuffey (12) (10) vs C&S Tire (6) (11)

May 16 - Thursday
5:00PM - F1 - Washington Fire (9) (12) vs Knights of Columbus (1) (7)
5:00PM - F2 - BrightDot (8) (18) vs Janney Montgomery Scott (5) (8)
6:30PM - F1 - Arms Club (10) (17) vs Joe West Painting (2) (16)
6:00PM - F2 - McGuffey (12) (9) vs Knights of Columbus (1) (19)

May 17 - Friday
5:00PM - F1 - Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (4) (11) vs McGuffey (13) (12)
6:30PM - F1 - Buffalo Wild Wings (3) (18) vs McGuffey (14) (8)

May 18 - Saturday
4:30PM - F1 - Joe West Painting (2) (16) vs Energy Transfer (7) (13)
4:30PM - F2 - C&S Tire (6) (12) vs Arms Club (10) (5)
6:00PM - F1 - OPEN
6:00PM - F2 - OPEN
TBD - McG - McGuffey (14) (9) vs McGuffey (13) (10) 

Cancelled Events:
6:00PM - F2 - McGuffey (12) vs Knights of Columbus (1) **Moved to May 16


**NOTE: 3 Strike Rule takes affect. Coaches are no longer allowed on the field**

May 20 - Monday
5:30PM - F1 - Janney Montgomery Scott (5) (2) vs Knights of Columbus (1) (10)
7:00PM - F1 - C&S Tire (6) (8) vs BrightDot (8) (11)
TBD - McG - McGuffey (11) (3) vs McGuffey (12) (1)

May 21 - Tuesday
5:30PM - F1 - Energy Transfer (7) (7) vs Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (4) (5)
7:00PM - F1 - Joe West Painting (2) (9) vs Buffalo Wild Wings (3) (5)

May 23 - Thursday
5:30PM - F1 - Arms Club (10) (7) vs Washington Fire (9) (15)
7:00PM - F1 - McGuffey (11) (11) vs Energy Transfer (7) (10)
TBD - McG - McGuffey (12) (9) vs McGuffey (14) (4)

May 24 - Friday
5:30PM - F1 - BrightDot (8) vs McGuffey (12) **Rescheduled Wed May 29 at South Franklin Park
7:00PM - F1 - McGuffey (13) (3) vs Knights of Columbus (1) (7)

May 25 - Saturday
4:30PM - F1 - Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (4) (1) vs C&S Tire (6) (11)
6:00PM - F1 - Janney Montgomery Scott (5) (12) vs Buffalo Wild Wings (3) (2)
4:30PM - F1 - McGuffey (14) vs Joe West Painting (2) **Rescheduled Wed June 5 at South Franklin Park
6:00PM - F2 - Washington Fire (9) vs McGuffey (11) **Rescheduled Wed June 12 at South Franklin Park

May 27 - Monday
Memorial Day

May 28 - Tuesday
5:30PM - F1 - BrightDot (8) (13) vs McGuffey (11) (5)
7:00PM - F1 - Janney Montgomery Scott (5) (12) vs Energy Transfer (7) (13)
TBD - McG - McGuffey (13) (2) vs McGuffey (12) (4)

May 29 - Wednesday
6:00PM - SF - BrightDot (8) (8) vs McGuffey (12) (1) **Rescheduled from May 24 at South Franklin Park

May 30 - Thursday
5:30PM - F1 - Joe West Painting (2) vs Janney Montgomery Scott (5) **Cancelled due to weather
7:00PM - F1 - Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (4) vs Knights of Columbus (1) **Cancelled due to weather

May 31 - Friday
5:30PM - F1 - Buffalo Wild Wings (3) (10) vs C&S Tire (6) (11)
7:00PM - F1 - McGuffey (12) (3) vs Washington Fire (9) (9)

June 1 - Saturday
4:30PM - F1 - McGuffey (13) (2) vs Energy Transfer (7) (7)
4:30PM - F2 - Washington Fire (9) (13) vs Joe West Painting (2) (2)
6:00PM - F1 - Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (4) vs McGuffey (14) **NOT REPORTED
6:00PM - F2 - McGuffey (11) (17) vs Arms Club (10) (9)

June 3 - Monday
5:30PM - F1 - Knights of Columbus (1) (10) vs Arms Club (10) (0)
7:00PM - F1 - Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (4) (9) vs BrightDot (8) (10)
TBD - McG - McGuffey (14) (2) vs McGuffey (11) (16)

June 4 - Tuesday
5:30PM - F1 - Buffalo Wild Wings (3) (6) vs BrightDot (8) (7)
7:00PM - F1 - C&S Tire (6) (8) vs Joe West Painting (2) (12)
TBD - McG - McGuffey (13) (3) vs McGuffey (11) (11)

June 5 - Wednesday
6:00PM - SF - McGuffey (14) (3) vs Joe West Painting (2) (19**Rescheduled from June 25 at South Franklin Park

June 6 - Thursday
5:30PM - F1 - Janney Montgomery Scott (5) (9) vs Washington Fire (9) (4)
7:00PM - F1 - Energy Transfer (7) (11) vs McGuffey (14) (0)

June 7 - Friday
5:30PM - F1 - Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (4) (7) vs Arms Club (10) (6)
7:00PM - F1 - McGuffey (13) (9) vs Buffalo Wild Wings (3) (13

June 8 - Saturday
WYB Wild Things Day

June 10 - Monday
5:30PM - F1 - BrightDot (8) (10) vs McGuffey (14) (4)
5:30PM - F2 - Arms Club (10) (6) vs McGuffey (12) (3)
7:00PM - F1 - Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (4) (0) vs Janney Montgomery Scott (5) (6**Cancelled due to weather **Forfeit due to lack of players
7:00PM - F2 - Buffalo Wild Wings (3) (11) vs Energy Transfer (7) (12**Cancelled due to weather

June 11 - Tuesday
5:30PM - F1 - Buffalo Wild Wings (3) (5) vs Washington Fire (9) (13)
5:30PM - F2 - Energy Transfer (7) (4) vs C&S Tire (6) (6)
7:00PM - F1 - BrightDot (8) (8) vs McGuffey (13) (2)
7:00PM - F2 - Joe West Painting (2) (6) vs McGuffey (11) (13)

June 12 - Wednesday
7:00PM - SF - Washington Fire (9) (6) vs McGuffey (11) (12)**Rescheduled from June 25 at South Franklin Park

June 13 - Thursday
Pinto Classic at Washington Wild Things
5:00PM - WWT - Knights of Columbus (1) vs McGuffey (14)
6:15PM - WWT - Buffalo Wild Wings (3) vs McGuffey (12)
7:30PM - WWT - Janney Montgomery Scott (5) vs Arms Club (10)

June 14 - Friday
Pinto Classic at Washington Wild Things
5:00PM - WWT - C&S Tire (6) vs Washington Fire (9)
6:15PM - WWT - Energy Transfer (7) vs BrightDot (8) 
7:30PM - WWT - Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (4) vs McGuffey (11)
8:45PM - WWT - Joe West Painting (2) vs McGuffey (13)

June 15 - Saturday
4:30PM - F1 - Joe West Painting (2) (9) vs Janney Montgomery Scott (5) (13**Rescheduled
4:30PM - F2 - Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (4) (0) vs Knights of Columbus (1) (6**Rescheduled **Forfeit due to lack of players
6:00PM - F1 - Warco-Falvo Funeral Home (4) (0) vs Janney Montgomery Scott (5) (6**Rescheduled **Forfeit due to lack of players
6:00PM - F2 - Buffalo Wild Wings (3) (11) vs Energy Transfer (7) (12**Rescheduled

June 17 - Monday
Playoffs Begin

WYB Grand Slam Sponsors

Contact Us

Washington Youth Baseball

Washington Youth Baseball, P.O. Box 851
Washington, Pennsylvania 15301


Email : [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Washington Youth Baseball  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login